Subscribe to lpcbsa
on the Internet

Facebook LogoLIKE the Los Padres
Council on Facebook


 


 

Social Media Considerations

Your Unit, your Scouts, and Social Media

 

 

LPCBSA's items
www.flickr.com
Go to LPCBSA's photostream

 

 
Los Padres CouncilReligious ActivitiesReligious Emblem Honor Roll

Honor Roll of Religious Emblem Recipients

2017

 
Cub Scouts
  • David Benitez - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Edward Dodson - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Edward Dodson - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Charles Eardley - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Thomas Feely - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Kyle Gary - Light of Christ - Pack 105
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Andrew Bunke - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 41
  • Matthew Helkey - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Samuel J. Krautmann - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 33
  • Luke Williams - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 33
Adults
  • Rosemary Zea Bauer - Msgr. James E. Dolan Award
  • Melissa Eardley - Bronze Pelican Award

2016

 
Cub Scouts
  • Keenan Bower - God and Me - Pack 21
  • Zachary Camp - God and Me - Pack 11
  • Dawson Tuttle - God and Me - Pack 26
  • Dylan Seaward - God and Me -Pack 11
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity

 

Adults

2015

 
Cub Scouts
  • Mason Collins - Pack 91 - Light of Christ
  • Thomas Eardley - Pack 105 - Parvuli Dei
  • Charles Eardley - Pack 105 - Light of Christ
  • Rowen Manquez - Pack 108 - Parvuli Dei
  • Tanner Zepeda - Pack 91 - Light of Christ
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Chase Bradley - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 95
  • Micah Cowdle - God and Church - Troop 1
  • Roy Hapeman - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Mstthew Helkey - Ad Altare  Dei- Troop 1
  • Matthew Najera - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Patrick Najera - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • James Renick- Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
Adults
  • Joseph P. Bauer Sr. - St George - Crew 105
  • Joseph M. Bauer - Bronze Pelican - Crew 105
  • Monsignor Stephen N. Downes - St. George - Pack 108/Troop 33

2014

 

Cub Scouts
  • John Auchincloss - Pack 21 - God and Family
  • Kedrick Condie - Pack 21 - God and Family
  • Thomas Eardley - Pack 105 - Light of Christ
  • David Ebeling - Pack 11 - God and Family
  • Charles Fittipaldi - Pack 105 - Light of Christ
  • William Fittipaldi - Pack 105 - Light of Christ
  • William Fittipaldi - Pack 105 - Parvuli Dei
  • Paolo Gonzalez - Pack 105 - Light of Christ
  • Kurtis Harder - Pack 226 - God and Me
  • Sam Krautman - Pack 108 - Parvuli Dei
  • Merrick Larbig - Pack 11 - God and Family
  • Elijah Mack - Pack 108 - Parvuli Dei
  • Jase Meyer - Pack 31 - God and Family
  • Ryan Miller - Pack 21 - God and Family
  • Davis Peterson - Pack 21 - God and Family
  • Jonathan Seawards - Pack 11 - God and Family
  • Asher Steelman - Pack 21 - God and Family
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Chase Bradley - Pope Pius XII - Troop 95
  • Fritz Mora - God and Life - Troop 105

Unit Award

  • Pack 105 - Pope Paul VI Award
Adults

 

2013

 

Cub Scouts
  • Braeden Clausen - Pack 108
  • Sean Kelly - Pack 108
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Benjamin Donahue - Pope Pius XII - Troop 42
  • Aidan Flynn - Pope Pius XII - Troop 50
  • Liam Freniere - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Jonathan Reyes - Pope Pius XII - Troop 42
  • Stephanie Roberts - Pope Pius XII - Ship 413
  • Jake Segal - Pope Pius XII - Troop 42
Adults
  • Vickie Sorensen - Bronze Pelican - Troop 42

 

2012

 

Cub Scouts
  • Juan Aguilera - Parvuli Dei
  • Jack Cantin - Parvuli Dei - Pack 108
  • Braeden Clausen - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Nick Fiorentino - Parvuli Dei - Pack 13
  • Charles E. Reilly III, - Parvuli Dei - Pack 6
  • Gavin Siegel - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Edgar Vazquez - Parvuli Dei - Pack 78
  • Obediah Wheeler - Parvuil Dei - Pack 78
  • Alexander Wilson - Light of Christ - Pack 108
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Daniel Callahan - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 60
  • Joshua Hjerrild - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 101
  • Samuel Hjerrild - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 101
  • Billy Irons - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 60
  • Jack Kelly - Pope Pius XII - Troop 50
  • Patrick Konkol - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • Matthew Love - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Fritz Mora - God and Life - Troop 105
  • Michael Roberts - Pope Pius XII - Troop/Ship 413
  • Dakota Ryan - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 60
  • Michael Velasquez - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 60
Unit Recognition
  • Boy Scout Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI Award

2011

 

Cub Scouts
  • Kenny Alvarez - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Adam Coffin - Parvuli Dei- Pack 108
  • Justin Coffin - Parvuli Dei - Pack 108
  • Matthew Helkey - Parvuli Dei - Pack 108
  • Sean Kelly - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Sam Krautmann - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Jake MacKinnon - God and Family - Pack 91
  • Patrick Najera - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Mikey Reyes - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Luke Williams - Parvuli Dei - Pack 108
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Trisha Baggao - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Pedro de la Cruz - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Aidan Flynn - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 50
  • Liam Freniere - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Chelsea Garcia - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Hector Garcia - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Adriana Garza - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Maria Gomez - Pope Pius XII - Crew 1760
  • Roy Hapeman - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Jack Kelly - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 33
  • Patrick Konkol - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • Jonathan Madajian - God and Life - Troop 4
  • Cameron Nichoson - God and Country - Troop 4
  • Michael Roberts - Pope Pius XII - Troop/Ship 413
 
Adults
  • Allan Joseph Johnson - On My Honor - Troop 111
  • Gordon B. Nuttall - On My Honor - Troop 176
Unit Recognition
  • Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI

2010

Cub Scouts
  • Gavin Siegel - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Jalen Siegel - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Adam Coffin - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Justin Coffin - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Matthew Helkey - Light of Christ - Pack 108
  • Luke Williams - Light of Christ - Pack 108
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Christian A. Carter - On My Honor - Team 96
  • Kevin Cyr - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • Benjamin Helkey - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Robert Loya - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 95
  • Casey Zuchelli - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 95
 
Adults
  • William Gully - Msgr. James E. Dolan Award

 

2009

Cub Scouts
  • Kenny Alvarez - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Brendan Carlyle - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Michael Diaz - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Teo Gonzalez - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Jack Horton - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Mark McClure - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Cameron Nichoson - God and Country - Pack 30
  • Matthew Pigatti - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • James Renick - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Jeremiah Swider - Parvuli Dei - Pack 26
  • Jacob Vampola - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Reade Varesio - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Wade Varesio - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Harrison Windmiller - Light of Christ - Pack 105
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Justin Casper - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 37
  • Matthew Casper - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 37
  • Tyler Casper - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 37
  • Kevin Cyr - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • Jonathan Ford - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Patrick D. Hammer - On My Honor - Troop 176
  • Benjamin Helkey - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Austin Rene Kern - On My Honor - Troop 96
  • Christopher B. Peterson - On My Honor - Troop 96
  • Chad Robbins - On My Honor - Crew 96
  • Andrew J. Sedley - On My Honor - Troop 176
  • Nicholas Swider - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 26
  • Joel R. Wood - On My Honor - Troop 176
  • Jeremy Zaida - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • Jeremy Zaida - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
Unit Recognition
  • Cub Pack 105 - Pope Paul VI Award
  • Boy Scout Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI Award

2008

Cub Scouts
  • Ryan Broumand - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Aidan Flynn - Parvuli Dei - Pack 50
  • Roy Hapeman - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Joseph Pigatti - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Austin Werland - Light of Christ - Pack 408
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Zach Beifuss - On My Honor - Team 126
  • Nicholas Billings - Pope Pius XII - Troop 64
  • Christopher Breton - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • R. Tyler Casper - Pope Pius XII - Troop 37
  • Addison Day - On My Honor - Crew 126
  • Vincent Flynn - Pope Pius XII - Troop 50
  • Derrick Haws - On My Honor - Crew 126
  • Christopher Helkey - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Jeremy Kerby - On My Honor - Crew 126
  • Ryan Kimball - On My Honor - Crew 126
  • Matthew Kudija - Pope Pius XII - Troop 60
  • Andrew Leicht - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • Wesley Levanduski - Pope Pius XII - Troop 60
  • Luke Madden - Pope Pius XII - Troop 60
  • Jackson Mann - On My Honor - Team 126
  • Gabriel Marin - Pope Pius XII - Troop 966
  • Andrew McNary - On My Honor - Team 126
  • Nicholas Olsen - Pope Pius XII - Troop 60
  • Adam Smith - On My Honor - Team 126
  • Diego Talamantes - Pope Pius XII - Troop 95  
  • Ed Zuchelli - Pope Pius XII - Troop 95

 

 
Adults
  • Preston Mann - On My Honor - Troop 126
  • Wayne Rascati - Msgr. James E. Dolan Award - Crew 105
  • Garry Sheley - St. George Award - Troop 966
  • Mark Vampola - St. George Award - Pack 105

 

Unit Recognition
  • Pack 105 - Pope Paul VI Award
  • Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI Award

 

2007

Cub Scouts
  • Steven Aasted - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Chase Bradley - Parvuli Dei - Pack 95
  • Ryan Broumand - Light of Christ- Pack 105
  • Ricky Eichert - God and Me - Pack 105
  • Liam Freniere - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Teofilo Gonzalez - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Roy Hapeman - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Charles Hudson - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Cameron Roberts - God and Me - Pack 105
  • Jeremiah Swider - Light of Christ - Pack 26
  • Nicholas Swider - Parvuli Dei - Pack 26
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Nicholas Billings - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 64
  • Bryan S. Cyr - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • Patrick Jackson - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 966
  • Samuel Jackson - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 966
  • Gabriel V. Marin - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 966
  • Matthew A. McClenathen - Pope Pius XII - Troop 122
  • Tyler Nichoson - God and Country - Troop 37
  • Susan A. Schiferl - Pope Pius XII - Crew 105
  • C. Alexander Sexton - Pope Pius XII - Troop 26 (AG)
  • Clinton C. Sorensen - Pope Pius XII - Troop 42

 

 
Adults
  • Bishop John Kilpelainen - On My Honor Award
  • Rev. Michael Mahoney - St. George Award
  • Glenn Schiferl - St. George Award - Troop 105
  • Garry Sheley - Bronze Pelican Award - Troop 966
  • Mark Vampola - Bronze Pelican Award - Pack 105
  • Larry Westerfield - On My Honor

 

Unit Recognition
  • Pack 105 - Gold Medallion Award and Pope Paul VI Award
  • Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI Award

 

2006

Cub Scouts
  • Chase Bradley - Light of Christ - Pack 95
  • Carlos Cohen - Light of Christ - Pack 105
  • Carlos Cohen - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Patrick Konkol - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
  • Ygnacio Robles - Parvuli Dei - Pack 105
Boy Scouts/Venturing/Varsity
  • Jamie Rosenberg - Ner Tamid - Troop 2
  • Theresa Bauer - Pope Pius XII - Crew 105
  • Cristian Bolaños - Pope Pius XII - Troop 95
  • Christopher C. Breton - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • J. Patrick Burgess - Pope Pius XII - Troop 105
  • Kyle Colton - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Eric Diffoot - Pope Pius XII - Crew 105
  • Vincent P. Flynn - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 50
  • Christopher Helkey - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 1
  • Daniel Helkey - Pope Pius XII - Troop 1
  • Sean O'Neil - Pope Pius XII - Troop 95
  • Gabriel V. Marin - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 966
  • Andrew C. Leicht - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • Thomas N. Schiferl - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 105
  • Diego Talamantes - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 95
  • Nathan Towne - Pope Pius XII - Troop 91
  • Samuel Towne - Pope Pius XII - Troop 91
  • Valerie Vampola - Pope Pius XII - Crew 105
  • Samuel Verhasselt - Pope Pius XII - Troop/Crew 105
  • Zachary Wilson - Ad Altare Dei - Troop 95
Unit Recognition

 

  • Pack 105 - Pope Paul VI Award
  • Troop 105 - Pope Paul VI Award

 

2005

Cub Scouts

 

  • Alexander Das - Light of Christ - Pack 21
  • John Gardiner - Light of Christ - Pack 21
  • Esteban Zepeda - Light of Christ - Pack 21
  • Nicholas Zepeda - Light of Christ - Pack 21

     

    2003

    Cub Scouts

     

    • Tyler Nichoson - God and Country - Pack 30

     

    •  

EARLIER

  • James N. Gaskell - On My Honor - 1980
  • Kenneth L Gouff - On My Honor - 1977