Download a Nomination Form - Click HERE
South Coast District Award of Merit Recipients
1975 - Robert Sloan; Nancy Capitstran
1976 - Lynn Spears *, Linda Marlett *
1977 - Bob Poole *, Richard Lampke *, Tom Blair
1978 - Diane LaBouve, Donna Atmore, Mike Atmore, Bill Konieczny
1979 - Ed Seidel, Clyda Seidel, William Gully *
1980 - Ed Barbeau, Sheila Braithwaite, Ihsan Saib, Thomas Quinn *
1981 - Kris Goodson, William Konkol, Jim McDonald, Chuck Murray
1982 - Paul Marlett, Gay van der Linden, Jim Davis *, Allen Braithwaite
1983 - Jim Billig, Ron Owen, Roscoe Masonheimer *, Alan Chalmers
1984 - Jo Ann Quinn, Phil Mosier, Lanny Ebenstein, Elmer Jones Jr.
1985 - Robert Jones Sr., William Lunt, Sam Soga, Richard Collett *
1986 - William Whitehouse, Ort Holdt *, Norman Rigby, John Locke
1987 - Tom Turner, Harry Vizzolini *, Glenn Mitchell, James Ballentine, James Mount
1988 - Mike Wrona *, Diane Jones *, Jim Baker, Toni McIver
1989 - Marcia Tapert
1990 - Steven Record, Van Granaroli, Robert Marks, William Gordon
1991 - Sarah Blessing, George Guntermann *
1992 - Donna Glenn, Ralph McNall *, Ted Fox, Kent Humpherys
1993 - Bob McNall, Debi Cramer, Salvatore (Sam) D'Andrea *, Lynn Jones
1994 - Jan Smith, Ernie Ruiz *, Don Rathbun, Ollie Alcorn *
1995 - Max Haws, Ralph Johnson, Tom Post, John West
1996 - Roland Valenzuela, Lars Jungheim *, Penny Sparrow *
1997 - John Sparrow, Cece Burich, Gary Johnson, Joseph M. Bauer
1998 - Lester Sloane, Kathleen Baird, Joe Salmey, William Kostock
1999 - Leon Stoddard, Greg Glenn, Dennis Iden, Scott Matthew
2000 -
2001 - Larry Basham, Rosemary (Zea) Bauer, Karl Haws, Larry Snarr
2002 - Jolynne Boone, Wayne Rascati, Richard Tate
2003 - Francisco Cabera, Mark Johnston, Dwight Morey
2004 - Thomas Gross, Jeff Harbison, Robert Murray
2005 - George Michaels, Eve Giroux
2006 - Max Haws
2007 -
2008 - Mark Baird
2009 - David Scott Schreiner
2010 - Dennis Emory, Patricia Buchmiller, James Bartlett, Karen Torgeson
2011 - Robert Dutcher, Glenn Schiferl
2012 - Lani Meanly Collins, William "Trey" Pinner, III
2013- Jamie Ruffing, Tim Collins
2014- James Brown, Christa Jones
2015- Jacques Benoit
2016- Mark Shaw, Melissa Eardley
2017- John Brinker, Sandra Shove
2018 - Kara Nicol-Rocque
Goleta Valley District Award of Merit Recipients
- Ellie Overbo
- Jim Dewey
- Bob Heiduk
- Bob McFarland
- Mike Simmons
- Sharon Dewey
- Gene Carson
- Shirley Shaw *
- Barney Oakes
- Larry Miller
- Carl Hehnke
- John Shellabarger
- Lindy Lindenthaler *